Grand Valley Kennel Club Grand Junction, CO 2016-09-30
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 541
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Bailey Crader
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: DC Bakura Suni Formula One MC LCX CGC FCH
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 113
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Amberlove's Are We A Pair? JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Galewinn's Rio Grande
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Silverhill High Society
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Chapparal N Sovereign Dragon Fire
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Sendji's Diamonds On My Windshield MC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistar Sugar Plum Dandy Von Himmlisch
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Autumn Oaks Silver Lining I'll Be Your Huckleberry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Joval Sweet Fire Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lande's Chairman Of The Board ESQ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome's Home Run For Nirvana
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Rigair Unique Leo
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Enchante's Razrr Sharp Dutamarin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Monumental It's Always Better With Chocolate
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Xeralane's Into The Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Blackhawks 007 Bond
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Aspenleaf's Kruz'N Coast To Coast
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Silver Queen Bella's Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Kel Imajaghan Ew'ell
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.