Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2016-10-08
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 793
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Amberlove's Are We A Pair?
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Gilbert
- Breed: Borzoi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Amberlove's Are We A Pair?
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: Southern-Malmason Rock Paper Scissors
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Miss Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Wolfrun Sam I Am A Blueprint
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Undercover AB UR A Bell Ringer JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Ingebars I Live For The Applause
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Lattalane's Irish Pot Of Gold
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Ch. Southern Star Woodrow F Call Tx Ranger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 73
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Carmichael's Liar Liar Pants On Fire
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: Lebeouf The Gunslinger of Laelaps
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Knowjoke's What's Your Forte CGC
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Carillon Serendipity Piece Of My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Always Pearl
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Xeralane's Into The Storm
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Plat Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge Timeless Beauty
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Balint At Kadarka
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Ultimate Mischief At Black Pearl
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Double D's Hidden Assets At Pur-Plesur
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum Vriendjes CM14
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.