Hanover Kennel Club Wilmington, NC 2016-10-16
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 459
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Dogwood Hollow Bengal Zero Zero
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Seasyde Brilliance
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Wesann's Presidential Candidate
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bib "N Tux Diamonds Are Fo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Crossroads Trico Just Like Mike
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Kalan's Stroms A Comin
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Y'Knot Maximum Salute 2 Packers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger D Gifford
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Seaworthy's Plan Of Attack CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Leandro Di Bravado
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Kalifornia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Al Pertuit
- Entry: 33
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Reydaleterrydale Once Upon A Time In Mexico
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Ko Bo's Prometeus
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Clanciarai Solitaire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Perfect Companions SH- Calls Me Sam
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Parris Caribbean Blue Sky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Splash Mind You
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Lauris Captivation
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG SunnyOaks One And Done
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGC CD NAP
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Coastal Candescent High Tide
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Danny CM PCDX CD BN PCD CGC NA NAJ
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.