Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee Nashville, TN 2016-10-16
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 762
Best In Show
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Megan Marshall
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Scylla's Pinball Pin Up Girl
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Goldruls It's All Greek To Me CD JH
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Hilldale CMF Steichen's Studio Leitz Bcat
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Beacon's Pretty In Pink DJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralees True Grit At Heardachs
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Nefer's Stairway To Heaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Rita J. Rynder
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH That's What's in A Name
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Tebow's Ginger Snap Of Erhaben
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Enchanted's Red Moon At Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Fyrewyre Spiffy
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Aranisle's Brute Force
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Legend Of Gods Wish Me Luck
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH White Oaks Revved Up And Ready
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringer's So Amazing
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Dazzles Thunderous Applause
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Enga's King Kompis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Sureshot Zimanee Only In Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Bill Usherwood
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hum'nbird Lively Up Yourself
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.