Pontiac Kennel Club, Inc. Kalamazoo, MI 2016-11-10
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 987
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Susan M. Napady
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Luke MacMillan
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 301
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Graysongs N Silhouette's Heyjude
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Legacyk Fircrk The Old Pueblo RN BN JHR CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Fawa-Wr Cantankerous CMF RN RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Chic W
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Wayward Fox CGC
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG HareHills Say No More
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's The One That I Want For Bear N Mind
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH JungerSohn Two For The Show V Esmond RN CGC TT
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Miss Me
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Lyrical's Voulez Vous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Foxwudz Armed And Dangerous
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Azalea'N Applewood's Take Me There
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB El Yoc Kori
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Suirac N Epic's Homewood B-52
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Tobishi's Gold Rush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lotz Of Luv Brother Bear
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.