Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay Orlando, FL 2016-12-13
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 3516
Best In Show
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol Sommerfelt
- Entry: 67
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 893
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Aberlours PYT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 606
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Entry: 437
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Larry Sinclair
- Entry: 507
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Lagarada Danehills Stars Struck Titan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 434
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Banrions Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 540
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome's Home Run For Nirvana
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Scylla's Pinball Rebel With A Cause
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 451
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 508
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci CM15
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH stuttgart's Single Action Army V Hammersmith
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Alenclaud Vincenta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 16
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: CH Eidi N Amanar Gaera At Starfire
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.