Westminster Kennel Club New York, NY 2017-02-13
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 2873
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Thomas H. Bradley III
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Thomas H Bradley III
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 519
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie SH CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tamarack and Blueprint's Defying Gravity
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Beaufield's Boundary Water's At Poole's Ide
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 417
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Entry: 418
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Villairns Tag You're It NDD RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott
- Entry: 342
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 410
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Danfour Avalon As If
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 402
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.