Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc. Ocala, FL 2017-01-27
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 966
Best In Show
- Judge: William Shelton
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: William Shelton
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 10
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH B V Schwalbes Princess Leia MW
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 10
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 181
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier's Lightening Strikes Twice
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport What Did You Say SS
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Fast And Furious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's You're The One For Me RN CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Turnabout Beachcomber's Treasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 76
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Barbary Moriarty
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Bellagio Razzo All Eyez on Me
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Brylee's Heavenly Walkin On Cloud Nine
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Prana Fenice Merry Mystique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS San Jo Cole Haan
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Mr. Chairman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Caretti's Sloe Gin
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Lochiaren Kings Valley Fire Within
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.