St. Charles Missouri Kennel Club Lake St Louis, MO 2017-01-28
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 816
Best In Show
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 13
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 294
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 13
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 294
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Don't Ask Don't Tell
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: FoxBrook'e Polo Red
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: Flintcrest Flame N Fortune @ Bars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Raydach's Wildcard Walt
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder BN RN
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Daveren's Life of the Party
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Shinto's Calm Cool & Collected At Cas
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Alpine's Song Of The South
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Evanlee May D'Odds B'Ever N Ur Favor River Ridge
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Simphuni's Vaudeville
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Treasure From Heaven
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Seagryph's & Donandru's Nauti Buoy
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Xela's E.T. Phone Home
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin In Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapoita
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Laser's I Do Believe
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Karolina Bonnyvale Wants To Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X'Sells Kiss-N-Tell
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Blackmyst Brace For Impact
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Hillside -Tanbark Locket Charboderhouse of Faithr
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Brynlea Wichita Lineman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Kayakyi Embrace The Limelight
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.