Ochlockonee River Kennel Club of Florida Tallahassee, FL 2017-02-25
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 947
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Robinson
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Robinson
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Corinne Kolzow
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robert Robinson
- Entry: 242
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: ---
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robert Robinson
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Baroque Eastwind's Rude Bwoy Rockas
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 177
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: Stormwatch Enclave Genesis
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's B Loved Rocket Man SH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 92
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Kalifornia
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Russian Treasure's High Voltage Woman
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Dufdon's Top Gear
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Harewood Blackthorn Onyx
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 177
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Tenacious At Applegarth
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heartstrings
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Ham
- Entry: 93
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.