Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. Harrisburg, PA 2017-04-15
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1579
Best In Show
- Judge: Angela Porpora
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Angela Porpora
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joanne Paulk
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Abigail Van Meter
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winfree It's Raining Men
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Rita Walker
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Raynbo Dancella Primrose
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Tam-Boer'N Tarlyn Silver Diamond of Karefor
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHB Colisto's Bella
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joanne Paulk
- Entry: 366
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Thor -Kourt Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Merrie Munro's Dark Endora
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Patricia Hastings
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Kim Ramey-LeBlanc
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Dreamstar's The Equalizer
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: Kan Sings Gokarma
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legends Caribbean Gem CGC
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 La Brise Chanson D' Amour
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayouland's SpiceDeVivre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.