Rhode Island Kennel Club, Inc. Warwick, RI 2017-04-15
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 504
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roland L Pelland
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roland L Pelland
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ruth Phillips
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alex Herrmann
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Quinsea's War Admiral
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Auburn's Dashing Dexter
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Somerri Scotch Make It A Double
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashira's Just Beat M All
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Seistan's Backseat Romeo
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dollidachs Highledge Stonebay Psych
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Duray God Sent Of Mystikos
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Dandelion's Maxwell's Silver Hammer RN CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo CGC RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Happy Hour BYOB
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Orison Midnight Dream At Jaeva
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Foxburrow Overnight Sensation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Strongfort Nothingonna Stop Me
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Gingery's High Voltage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Windrift's Moves Like Jagger
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Jewels Hand Of The King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Fantasia's Joanna's Gift
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell'Albera
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.