Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers, Inc. Lewiston, ID 2017-04-21
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 868
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci CM15
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shahntae Martinez
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jayden Garlinghouse
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 156
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Gold Rush Party Attire CA
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Collina D'Oro Adele By Royal Design
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar MC LCX
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Icon N Gaffle's Domestic Goddess
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Evolutions McLovin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Alisa Larke
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's Rapid Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clobear Catch Me If You Can!
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Vellavica's Shooting Star LeeLoo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Game Changer
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Tora Desiderata Hopes And Dreams
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Alofa's All About Arihi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci CM15
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS C-Myste Baledwr SN Getting Away With It
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Worthington's Silver Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Allalwa N' Sahel's Bagzan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.