Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2017-04-21
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 670
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Havanese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 12
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Brigid White
- Breed: Japanese Chin
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry Berg
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Set'r Ridge's Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH RiverRun's Sophisticated Lady
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Beaubriar's Surfrunner BN RA JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Maja In It To Win It
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Cufola's Thunderstruck
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Heartsdesire Barons Bottom Up On Tap
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Ashby She's All That!
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Liston's Hi-Tech Da Vinci Code
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Dandelion's Maxwell's Silver Hammer RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred G. Ferris
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Jolihem Himself
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Quissex Broxden Picture This
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Fleet St. Silver Hammer
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH River Ridge New Direction
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Foursquare My Time Has Come
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdale's September Wind
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Sumanshu Tingsha's Marvel
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Songbird Uptown Funk
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Windrift's Moves Like Jagger
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Dot De Rides Primadonna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Roberta C Davies
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Chateau Blanc Olivier
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Never Let You Go Aus Dem Elbe-Urstromal
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Larry Berg
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Hickory Tavern Fools Rush In
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.