Durango Kennel Club Farmington, NM 2017-05-19
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 653
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harold J. Pybus
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harold J. Pybus
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Serena Arnold
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 212
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Wirework's Share The Fantasy At Cando
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 6
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Robbi Jo Lucero
- Breed: Borzoi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Bakura Suni Ruadh Rinn
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Neudorf's Cool Hand Lukeafterhours
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Trystyn's Tag Heuer It BN RN
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHS Spinfandel Finn The Magic Leprechaun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Galadrial's It's In The Stars Du Ciel PCD SC RE BN DJ CGC
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Charlbury Ruby
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Oak Hill's Heart Of Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGC CGCA
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Geyser Creeks Cowboy Chrome
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Phantom Wood Prime Suspect CDRN TDX CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Archangel At MGK, BN, RN,RATN
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Temora Rhythm And Blues
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Lil' Surfer Dude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Easy Rider
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH B-Boy of Angela White KR
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Suomi's This Girls On Fire
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Golden Tu Karlyn Brioni Tuxedo At Sashellie
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Black Betty Misha
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Toucha Lancelot
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Larklain Flash's Top Hat And No Tail
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Blu Chip's Serendipity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.