Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers Coeur D'Alene, ID 2017-05-30
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 990
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's Rapid Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Shahntae Martinez
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 312
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Sir Emmet Mingus Glas CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Miranda Dowler
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 312
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Teckelwood Texas Independence SL
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Truestar's Doubleexposed@Mtn.View
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Rybrook's Appearance Rules The World
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Cascade 'N Starstruck's Aslan Of The Stars
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 79
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's Rapid Fire
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Indigo Igo He's All Evans Sgk.
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sunrocks Castaway At Shasta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Horizons Hanz Sheer Joy
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Gibby's Hurricane Walter
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Chiboya Ni Kokoro Kitto Gimme A Riesen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Trengate Ruby Mist
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.