Olean Kennel Club, Inc. Dunkirk, NY 2017-06-01
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 439
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's The One That I Want For Bear N Mind
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Renee McGlone
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Rita A Bell
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Treslow's Garden Party SS BN RN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nicole Mrzywka
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Rita A Bell
- Entry: 147
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Pinnacle Making My Mark On The World
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Boca Golds Space Cowboy Of Nocatee
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fit's New Year's Celebration
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale Playbill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Everwind's Deja' Vu
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Tam-boer'm Tarlyn Silver Diamond Of Karefor MLD
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Tradewind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald S.F. Mahon
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's The One That I Want For Bear N Mind
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH ChromaEast Gangsta Of Love
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHS Bevard's My Irish Brogue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Orison Midnight Dream Of Jaeva
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Bushaway Barnaby Potter
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Dufdon's Top Gear
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Oh My...
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Kashnir's Rising Star
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Guerin King Returns
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Manny Machado
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Sunrays Boogeyman
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH L&A Goodtymes Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 59
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Makintraz Nora Ephron Cross Timbers
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Overland Nuttin' But Trouble
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadommons The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Traveler's Zee Journey BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Absent
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.