Yosemite Kennel Club Vallejo, CA 2017-06-09
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 2412
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Colin Hamilton
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Brisline's Baron Basil Of Woodside
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Colin Hamilton
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Justin Shook
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 801
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Dawnglow The Best Of Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 36
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 801
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Toril No's Feeling The Fyre
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 514
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N'Sastya's Outlaw JH, CD
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Lambo Des bords De L'Arroux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Lou M Guerrero
- Entry: 313
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
- Entry: 492
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Denmar's Easy-Breezy Covergirl
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashems In Wine There's A Friend
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Haines Abel For Queans CD, RA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. John Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Brisline's Baron Basil Of Woodside
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Irisblu Jack Of Diamonds
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's Rapid Fire
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lake Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Clarion Double Down
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Wenshu In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Aslan Ares The Defender With Amerglo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy L. Paquette
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Riverview Hylan Shotru Our Wildest Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 330
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Alenclaud Vicenta
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Aristes Living In The Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Lou M Guerrero
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Golden Gate Secybdys Tru-Luv Flash
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.