Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club Billings, MT 2017-06-22
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 565
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Caercreeks You Can Leave Your Hat On At Tuscany
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Bailey Crader
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Elsuli's Taj Mahal
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shocktop's Power To Act
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG LomaPoint Dangerous Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Phaererin Graca
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Prohphecy's Georgio Armani @ Shining Mtn CGC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Fast And Furious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Autumn Oaks Silver Lining I'll Be Your Huckleberry
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Double D N Lore's Ode To Joy
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Hyghstyles Gabby Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moystaff Red Cloud
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH High Mountain Rodeo At Mill Pond
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Enchante' Gone In Sixty Seconds V Ambrick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Nirvana-Winsomes' A League Of His Own
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blossoms Jasmine Dreams
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sirius Leader Of The Band
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Mainstreet's Shelby Cobra GT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Terra-Nevada's Nobody Does It Better
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.