Burbank Kennel Club Ventura, CA 2017-07-01
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1628
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Roger S Pritchard
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Roger S Pritchard
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Cora Lynn Moody
- Breed: Japanese Chin
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dawnglow The Best Of Man
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kali Walter
- Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS La Pawz OMG Look At Me
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 249
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Premier's All About Avatar
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Jadestar Torch'N Twang
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Kintra's Celtic Thunder CGC WC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William R Russell
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Kool And The Gang
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Juba Lee's Island Girl JC
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Shoefly's Pappy Van Winkle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 327
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellor's Rock Solid Soldier CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Euzkalzale Apache Annie
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
- Entry: 66
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Sandra M Lex
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Swing Time
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Nirvana-Winsomes' A League Of His Own
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH San-Di's Fine Wine
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Clarion Double Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 250
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Suomi's This Girls On Fire
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Yu Kou N Willo I'm Henry VII I M I M
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice M Leonard
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Alenclaud Vicenta
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Puddin And Pie
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Waterbound Everything Harvey VDE Golden Gate
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.