Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2017-07-07
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 825
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Richard Todd Jackson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH LK Benedetto CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Natalia Backos
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Richard Todd Jackson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Irish Rose Woodley's Regal Addition
Sporting Group
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 140
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Rose Mountain's Stelor Gunpowder And Glitz
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Camelot's Luxe Winter's Waltz JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad !
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor-Kourt Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Forlgd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Irish Rose Woodley's Regal Addition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Luc Boileau
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Moxiepom's Max Schmeling
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Super Powers
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Saratoga's Smarvelous Shoppertunity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Mackendricks What's The Skinny At Garnsey
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ann Yuhasz
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipses's One N Only
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deju Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.