Texas Kennel Club, Inc. Dallas, TX 2017-07-07
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1451
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Alenclaud Vincenta
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Adrianna Martin
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Bergen Pryor
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 253
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Matador Mglone Star
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Perfect Storm JC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Minuteman Justified
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Crack Shot
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfells Almost An Angel At St. Johns
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 210
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Ashbrook's Like-A-Rock O Allante
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Alenclaud Vincenta
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Coalescence
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Margaux's Annie Get Your Gun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Barbidou V Tum Tums Vriendjes CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.