Southeastern Iowa Kennel Club Ottumwa, IA 2017-07-08
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 618
Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Sommerset WynaLL Hashtag
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 10
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Nikolas A. Hodge
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn
Sporting Group
- Judge: Barbara Burns
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hillock Beaconfield Bellagio
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Summit's Barnstormin Aviatrix
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Ocean Palace's The Love Of Your Life
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Saratoga Smarvelous Shoppertunity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Just Texas Prime
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Radical De Viamonte
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Denise Dean
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: CH Szumeria's Caught Red Handed
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Queen's Over Spectacular Bid
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Fullmoon's Photo Finish
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 42
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Amstaff Camarilha Brienne Of Tarth
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Krisma's Xman First Class
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Rone's Bjorn A Touch of Magic
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 55
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Hillbuckle's The Deal Is All About Me Mr. Becker
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Weige's A Tisket A Tasket
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH O-Na-Pei N Xu-Fei Dream On
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: William Shelton
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.