Hunterdon Hills Kennel Club Ringoes, NJ 2017-08-06
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 708
Best In Show
- Judge: David Kittredge
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: David Kittredge
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Abigail Van Meter
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Glynn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Beachcliff Seminole Wind
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Nautica's Like No Other
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHB Colisto's Bella
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Pyrless&Ashby She's All That!
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Snocreek's Silver Lining RN BN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles Run On My Way With Sammantic
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Fox Hollow At Pebbles Run-Amazing Grace
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Foxburrow Overnight Sensation
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Chindale Having A Party At Dizzy
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Planetts Ancient Mariner,CA CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Traleigh Tenacity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Amethyst Gunsmoke
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Millertime's American President
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.