Lexington Kennel Club Inc Lexington, KY 2017-09-02
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1417
Best In Show
- Judge: Ken Buxton
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ken Buxton
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edderas Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 37
- Class: Master
- Name: Caroline Clegg
- Breed: Kuvasz
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 536
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 536
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
Sporting Group
- Judge: Kathy Lorentzen
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CrownRoyal's Dirtea Marteani
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG CRK I'll Have Another
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Tahtitaivaan David
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Kibo's Peace Of Kwetu
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edderas Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Alpine's She's So Rock Steady Bam A Lam
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHS Excalibur's Calm Before The Storm CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Pat Trotter
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Jet Aire's Knight In Shining Armor
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Caledonian Celestial Tea Of Wolfpit
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake...Until Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Luffeyland's Curious George
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Teran's Dee Little Urban Legend At Darright
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lone Oak Honorable Samson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHS Hayden De L'Etoile Procyon CM2 CGC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Peche Mignon Southern Belle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Homespun Unveiled PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Springmill Big Cypress Whistle Stop
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Wyncrest's You'll Be In My Heart HT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM20
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.