Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association Waynesville, NC 2014-06-15
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 627
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Glenda Dawkins
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Corie Hebert
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Double Ring Tarees Dream Machine
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goodlife's A Dozen Reasons To Love
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Bib 'N Tux RUNVS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Plott
- Name: GCH CGCH C-Cruz Mob Boss Vito's Gotcha
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Milroc Polarized Trouble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Sforzando's Fioritura
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Avalon Bey's Are The Stars Out Tonight
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Alpine's Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Suncrest's I'm The Babe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Glenda Dawkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH VIP's Playtime Prince
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Morgansonne Marco Dar-Lu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manor House Right As Rain
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Chelane's The Stone The Builder Refused
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Linn-Lee's & JenKar's Markers Mark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Pete Dawkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Crown's Famous Amos
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: Ashbrook Rockin' With Dreamwood
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Jer-ne's Chilled To The Bone My Freckled Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Pete Dawkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Blue Rose The Hit Man NA NAJ
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH PandG Gun's And Rose's
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Wyndtree Leave Me Breathless At Birch Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Glenda Dawkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Dynasty's Triple Crown CM4
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.