Grand Valley Kennel Club Grand Junction, CO 2017-09-30
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 519
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Julie Bremser
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Bailey Crader
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Julie Bremser
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Ranlynn's Hearts Of Fire
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Galewinns Ball Of Fire
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Wirework's Share The Fantasy At Cando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Juba Lee's Island Girl JC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Black and Blue All Over
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Windrock She's Tough Enough
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Jus Texas Prime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH BCB Namiye's Little Sparkler Von Erstklassig
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Galaroc N Ewing's Showdown
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Hyghstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Schneehund's Mountains Of Light CGC RN CD RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' First Class
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lande's U Stole My Heart
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Araluen's Gambler's Delight - Let's Get Lucky
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Enchante's Razrr Sharp Dutamarin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Prefere As If!!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Greendoor's Remember When
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Scott's First Lady
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Redfox's Clearly Captivating
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina Barefootbluejeannight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.