Hot Springs National Park Kennel Club Hot Springs Nat'l Pk, AR 2017-09-30
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 621
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Tristan Grandidier
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge Timeless Beauty
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Skylar Acebedo
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Pinehurst Arlo of Poetry
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Big Oak's Give 'Em The Tour
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Harlequin That Thing You Do
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Toast of the Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH EZ Goins Funquest Chance Encounter MW
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Walmar-Solo's Thank My Lucky Stars SL CGC
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: Oak Hill's Country Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Lyndobe's Game Changer
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Bluebonnet's Playing The Odds CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sagacity's Mystify Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr It's Getting Hot In Here
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Heavenbound Little Stormy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Showtyme Admiral The Mighty Sven
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Windmill's I Have A Dream V Liebchen
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Coalescence
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lambluv Elmknolls Dream Sensation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Talus Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.