Clackamas Kennel Club Canby, OR 2014-06-22
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1731
Best In Show
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sandra McCue
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Sarah Pearce
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Wayne Bousek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Castlerock Come Together
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tradition Napoleon Di Casa Giorgio
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Alfheim's Hawaii Five O SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Bad Action
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Snoline N Snowater's High Fly'n Hyzer
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ronald Rella
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Tiffanie's Fame And Fortune
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Raybills Yesireebob
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sheffield's Top Dollar
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Luffyland Horizons Huckleberrie Pi
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Jetstar's Simply Outrageous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ronald Rella
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Blackflash Star's Comet
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Sovereign
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: William Daugherty
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Sol Veigco's Gustav Vasa At Akutchi
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: Aurora Salutes Badagri
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: William Daugherty
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Irisz
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.