Grand Rapids Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2017-11-12
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1242
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Mammano
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Marit Alsager
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 454
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Ricketts-Mylar Little Miss Broadway
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Mammano
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mekenzie Cecil
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 454
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Foursquare Hello Dahling
Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Oncore Mykyna Tailgate Party
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Fryrethorn It's Elementary BN CGCA
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Mar-Jo's Rave On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's The One That I Want For Bear N Mind
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Von Hawes Hi Flyin Bachelor
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Nightflight Femme Fatale
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Nightflight Femme Fatale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB BillianBully Belligerent At BoBuddy
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Skyehigh's Sub Zero
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Fantasy's Cien Tango @ Coral Bay
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Foxwudz Armed And Dangerous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Muldani's Hubba Bubba
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: Improv Flolin Chasin'The Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Wynsilot Decadent Enough Said
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.