Imperial Valley Kennel Club Yuma, AZ 2017-12-03
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 678
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Cary Grant At Zodiac
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Madison A. Eden
- Breed: Bloodhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Derrydown Can Webe Frank
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 5
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Madison Smith
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS La Pawz OMG Look At Me
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N'Sastya's Outlaw JH, CD
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Russet Leather Stormwinds Kizmar High Noon
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Tsillan's Heartbreaker At Parkwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marianne C Klinkowski
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Cary Grant At Zodiac
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Courage's Alexander The Great of CJS Ranch
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Sunshine's California Dream ML
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Caswell
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Livewire Rumor Has It @ Britestar
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Chancellor's High Flyin'Fifth Battalion "Banelli"
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Scott Kellogg
- Entry: 59
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Derrydown Can Webe Frank
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Slicey Black Jack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Nirvana-Winsomes' A League Of His Own
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Kokura Yama JP Gold Medalist
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Kendrey's US Marshall
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
- Entry: 72
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Prefere As If!!
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Naughty Nortenos Pepita Butterfly
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Karmel's Fairspride Lord Jasper
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlights Where We Left Off
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHB A Living Fire High Spirit Of Dark Horse CD BN RATN CGCA TT TKA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Spring Fevers Wanna Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.