Worcester County Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2017-12-03
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 831
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Joan Eversole
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Imre Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Joan Eversole
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ruth Phillips
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 155
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Dawnglow The Best Of Me
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH De La Vega Southern Gold True Grit
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Camelot's I'm A Travlin Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashira's Just Beat M All
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Jetstream's Who Do You Love
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Sandstorm Treasure Every Moment
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles'Run On My Way With Sammantic
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Salt Heirs MuSeussic To My Ears
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 72
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake Booty Call BN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdale's September Wind
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederksen
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Amandi's Knight In White Satin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell'Albera
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kysarah Sholan Paint It Black
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.