Malibu Kennel Club Costa Mesa, CA 2017-12-08
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 946
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter Green
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter Green
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB ByDezyne Guilty As Charged
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Beth Sweigart
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Beth Sweigart
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Barikhan
- Breed: Toy Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 185
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N' Sastya's Outlaw JH CD
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH 24KT Season's Treasure Island
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Jakar Pamir Anam Cara Summer Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Hyghstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Haines Abel For Queans BN RN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lyricals Preachin To The Choir
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Beth Sweigart
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 139
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB ByDezyne Guilty As Charged
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Suomi's This Girls On Fire
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Durandel Rage Of The Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 93
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Penny Glyn's Aston Martin, CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Borderton Untold Desires
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Montaires Just The Beginning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.