Greater Hattiesburg Kennel Club Hattiesburg, MS 2018-02-24
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 527
Best In Show
- Judge: James Noe
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Noe
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Madison Wertz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 60
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill Big Girls Don't Cry
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Mattiaci Monty In Love @ Golden Rose
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Chambray's Midnight Delta Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG CCH Sidearm Despicable Me
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Payne Mountain's Tsarista Of Sable
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Southern Comfort's Remix At Northgate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Misty Hollow's Solitary Man
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Heart2Hearts Mommy's Little Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Excalibur Lion In Winter II
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe CM
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Atessa's Save The Last Dance For Me Of Aramist PT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Terra-Blue More Salty Than Sweet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.