South Arkansas Kennel Club Camden, AR 2018-02-25
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 713
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Melony Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Ava Marie Caudell
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-bett's favo
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Fiery Run Rider On The Storm BCAT
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Hallowed UFO
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanhook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Big Beach's Surfin Safari
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Wakefield Business Leader
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Ruffton's Range Rider
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: Southern's Sweet Potato Pie
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Crestagard's Legendary Rule At Davis K
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Graffiti's Card Trick
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Llys Draig Blue Monday
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Wonderland's Darby V Wolf Creek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.