Durham Kennel Club Inc Raleigh, NC 2018-03-23
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1514
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 437
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Abigail Booth
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 437
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Ellenni's Mahal Kita, RN DSA DJ CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 349
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Remedi's Churchill Downs
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Nautica's Like No Other
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 268
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 140
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La 'pomme
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 158
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Brighton Aris Asension
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majesic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Varen de la Paco Cassa
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.