Chief Solano Kennel Club Vallejo, CA 2018-04-22
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1018
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I Alexander
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Catherine Campbell
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Duff Harris
- Entry: 332
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ocoee Wild About Hunter
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lilly Angeline Bennett
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Duff Harris
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH LionDance Waterloo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold J. Pybus
- Entry: 191
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ocoee Wild About Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold J. Pybus
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Kimera I'm Your wing Man
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Wiretap's Life Is A Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Snowater N'Polar Mist One More Time Around
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I Alexander
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Juggernaut's Celeste The Stars Align
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Wizbang And Ahram Johnny Walker
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Canton Fearless
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Champaigne You Had Me At Hello
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Bonchien Times Square
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's All About Aubry
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 108
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Sketchbook Leroux At Brigadoon
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Kingsbury Red Dragon Of Claymore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.