Fond du Lac County Kennel Club Fond du Lac, WI 2018-04-22
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 857
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Oak Knolls Secret Flame
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 210
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Flatford Ruffles and Flourishes MH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG McAuley At Last My Wild Irish Rose
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Howdy Doody Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Estete Classic Yarolik At Chrysalis
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Tifari's Brave At Heart CA CGC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy C. Russell
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: Chanoz Dressed To The 9's In Faith
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Rendition's Casino Royale
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG KT's Friendly Persuasion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Merry Mac Ztriking
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Gingerblu How Do You Like Me Now
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Quachitah Despicable Me
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH MyDream's Love Is In The Air
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche Give It A Whirl WestView
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Acadia Ridin A Karousel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota Into The Woods
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Tobishi's Gold Rush
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Anana's American Royalty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Carowynd Star Attraction At Dunhill
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Millicent De La Vie En Rose
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Barkshire's Home Grown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.