Lewis-Clark Kennel Club, Inc. Lewiston, ID 2018-04-23
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 791
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Lloyd
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Matthew Mueller
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sierra Story
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Shanabrio N Otein's Par One
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sweetgold Double Down
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shalybon I'm The Captain Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Remember The Boss
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Toiyabe's Leading The Dynasty
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: Anubis Nefer-Temu Cinnabar's Sekhmet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Polar Mist All The Talk
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Marinella's You Give Me...Fever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Alisa Larke
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Arista Redsky's Love Is All There Is CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Spice Rack Ode To Joy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB San Jo J'Adore
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Wind Dial Indian Summer
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Chandrea's Crime Of Fashion Salish'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Lloyd
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Norrbottenspets
- Name: Thistledown VH Pahto
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.