Trenton Kennel Club, Inc. W Windsor Twp, NJ 2018-05-06
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1767
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Royal Miller
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Emma Rogers
- Breed: Bloodhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 353
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Mar-Moye Special Agent Gibbs
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 297
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashira's Just Beat M All
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Longlesson Rantina Woodisa Chrystal Wings
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Entry: 338
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline's Surfer "Hudson"
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande Irupe
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti
- Entry: 320
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN CAA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ole C. Nielsen
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Involvo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Timari Telain In No Uncertain Terms
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lynette J Saltzman
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Creekwood Miss Behavin'
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Britannia For Pete's Sake, HT RATO
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Bar-Ker's H Nerak Wish Upon A Star RI TKI
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.