New Castle Kennel Club, Inc. New Castle, PA 2018-05-28
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1069
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Diane K. Ondo
- Entry: 19
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Danielle Kunst
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
- Entry: 361
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Otein's Effervesence
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Diane K. Ondo
- Entry: 19
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Ceana Fleury
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
- Entry: 361
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Flying Tigress's Just A Bit Of Luck CGC TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David M. Gilmore
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Bridadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Windmoor What It Takes
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: Spinfandel Dr. Watson The Game's Afoot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Deorge
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Dimond's Faith And High Hopes
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Pahiavi Itz Not My First Rodeo
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHB Brookmont Cala A Boca E Me Beije At Star Mountain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
- Entry: 70
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La'pomme
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Counterpoint Well Connected
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Beauprix Legend Of London
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 133
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Napachi Hillsman Diss Of Lemon Tea
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Roxom Del Ray
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Davane Happy Me
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Pinafore Keep Your Eyes On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Marcato's Fire Lake HT
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Images Catch Me If U Can At DeLancey
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.