Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2018-07-06
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1027
Best In Show
- Judge: Marge B. Calltharp
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Marge B. Calltharp
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Jana Armitage Freelance ,AX,OAJ,NF,CGCA,CGCU
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Alicia Reed
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Greyhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Alicia Reed
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Rogers
- Breed: Bloodhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Norbert Dee
- Entry: 199
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne D.O'Reilly
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH C.J,s Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Dimond's Faith And High Hopes
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring SC THDX CGCA RE
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Rumbridge Slower Lower Of Zen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Terry Stacy
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergrove's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Afterglow's Sir Bedivere
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lee Steeves
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Team Estaban Love Story
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imagination
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Barvida's Where There Is A Will,There's A Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Halobridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Jana Armitage Freelance ,AX,OAJ,NF,CGCA,CGCU
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me HT RN CGCA DJ ACT2TKP NAJ CA BCAT
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Lee Steeves
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.