Trinity Valley Kennel Club Dallas, TX 2018-07-06
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1776
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kiera Karlin
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexia Robles
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Wi8ld West Ahmahr Nahr Ashoot The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Cinnbon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Ochsnerhof Liebhaber Bode
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La 'pomme
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 291
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Entry: 253
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Cilantro (Arena)
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Baggins Blueprint
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A Johnson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.