Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc. Mt. Vernon, WA 2014-06-29
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 711
Best In Show
- Judge: Francisco Chapa
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Chamberlaynes Mutiny O"Captiva
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Francisco Chapa
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 23
- Class: ---
- Name: Taylor Schwartz
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Kathryn A. Cowsert
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Chamberlaynes Mutiny O'Captiva
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kempfer's Follow Me JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Beckwith's Summer Solstice CD BN RE CGC PCD
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: CH Terreline's Little Tug Of Old Northwharf
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Taji's After Six
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Isledox Longfellow Serenade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Villairns Tag You're It
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Susitna's Deal Me In
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Tiffanie's Fame And Fortune
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Darwyn's Special Blend
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Kilcreggans Poppy Of Eilean Donan
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: Jetcity's Winter Is Coming To Newberg
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Titian's Risky Business
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Jetstar's Simply Outrageous
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Alfheim's A Wrinkle In Time
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Pomprint's Splash Of Gusto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Telstar The Way We Wanted It
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Suntory Leonetti
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Steppin Lively At Galliyard
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Cedarhill's First Harvest-Quincy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Encore's N Zandria's Parlor Trick At Tercan
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: Great Expectations For Bleue Du Chateau Rocher
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Belfair Snovalley Dream On
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.