Bushy Run Kennel Club Vandergrift, PA 2014-06-29
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 581
Best In Show
- Judge: Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Evergreen's One Part Sand One Part Sea
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol S. Brown
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anna Shoop
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bonnie P Threlfall
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Evergreen's One Part Sand One Part Sea RA
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Fireside's Rio rande JH CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Bleumoon's Total Eclipse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Somerri Dunharrow's Dynamo
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Kininvie D'Lux JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Anitra Cuneo
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Winning Colors Alexanders Greatest Folly
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TKO's Izzy Mr Twisted Oliver
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: CH Legacy's Time To Shine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gerald C. Penta
- Entry: 20
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Desire Of Love Dell' Antica Caledonia
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Dornoch Turnberry Tom Watson
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Rose's Natasha No Goodnik
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Don't Be Sailfish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 89
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Novel All Aquiver
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Sunburst Fernando
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Oakhurst's Good Morning Captain America
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Anitra Cuneo
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Cherokee Legend Cowboy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberrys Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Chambord's I'll Not Be A Gentleman
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shenanwood Simply Imagine This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Acadia Stage Presence
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH TK Rocks Runnig Like The Wind
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM13
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.