Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia Richmond, VA 2014-06-29
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1457
Best In Show
- Judge: Kent Delaney
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Kent Delaney
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Robin Hug
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lydia Frey
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist Double Trouble At Sarasea
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: 190
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Firestar's Go For Broke AX AXJ OF TD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Anne Gallant
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza SC NAJ
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 321
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Holly Woods Angels N Demons
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Wicca's Rule The Air
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Caledonian Tea Time Of Wolfpit
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Rivendell's Tinker Toy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Record
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Trios Big Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: Vogelflight's Alouette
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Lynloch Steele McDowall
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Sporting Fields Pieta
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 628
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields Runnin' Rough
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.