Annapolis Kennel Club Westminster, MD 2018-10-25
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 663
Best In Show
- Judge: Al Ferruggiaro
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: JoAnne M Buehler
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Briarpatch Looking Back ,HT, CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: JoAnne M Buehler
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Flying Tigress's Just A Bit Of Luck CGC TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 121
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cerise Dutch Master
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCHP Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: JoAnne M Buehler
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenaningans
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHB Crossroad's Trico Just Like Mike
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Kisa More To Love At Reveille
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Lileo's Sunshine Dream Farao Anubis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's Love Hangover
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Leo's By The Sea Booyah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: S Candace Way
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monomour My Favorite
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Ainie Something To Talk About
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Sheaman's First Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imagination
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Ging's Vagely Noble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Chas Olvis
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Liontamer Pazazz Special Agent Gibbs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell'Albera
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.