Annapolis Kennel Club Westminster, MD 2018-10-26
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 788
Best In Show
- Judge: S Candace Way
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergrove's The Name Of The Game
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: S Candace Way
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Coopers Crossing The Line!
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Buttonwood's To The Manor Born
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joanne Buehler
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cerise Dutch Master
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Stoneypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Chas Olvis
- Entry: 75
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Say When
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Aariel's Precious Jewel CGCA BN JC CA TKN RN SEN SBN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergrov's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Leo's By The Sea Booyah
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN CGC TT
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Odysees Starry Night At Pouch Cove
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Chas Olvis
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Ainie Something To Talk About
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Sky's The Limit's Lipetskih Ozer
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 80
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Timari Telain In No Uncertain Terms
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Laredo's Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy Man About Town
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Gotham De La Jasse He Du cap Del Mas
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.