Carroll Kennel Club Westminster, MD 2018-10-27
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1113
Best In Show
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: S Candace Way
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Bradley Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Donna Buxton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Briarpatch Looking Back PT RN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: S Candace Way
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sarah Yonkers
- Breed: Bearded Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Donna Buxton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Buttonwood's To The Manor Born
Sporting Group
- Judge: Donna Buxton
- Entry: 220
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Dutch Mater
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Pond Hollow Third Time's A Charm RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: S Candace Way
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH KISA Love At First Sight
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 274
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Leo's By The Sea Booyah
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergrove's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN CGC TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Al Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Ainile Something To Talk About
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imagination
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: KISA Shut Up And Dance With Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Halobridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak OAJ NA
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Timari Telain In No Uncertain Terms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majesic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Briarpatch Lookig Back PT RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.