Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2018-10-27
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 934
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Joy Boice
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 295
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 295
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Poisett's Doctor Mallard
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCHP Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Auburn's Dashing Dexter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Anderson
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Mariki's Bluemoon Daimier Marquee At Saranan
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Lacey's Ain't No Two Dollar Hare
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande's Irupe
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Stonebull's We Own The Night of DCP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 88
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS JOVAL Angel's Glory
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Creative N Wangs Top Man In The City
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen Ronald
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Athena Hypnotic
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Abiqua Opal CA BCAT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Applewood's I Will Survive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Grand Tandem Sansevera
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.